FEAST DAY CELEBRATIONS

             January

             03 – Most Holy Name of Jesus Parish, San Roque, Bitas, Arayat

             05 – Lord’s Epiphany Parish, San Francisco, Magalang (1stSundayof January)

             10 - The Lord’s Baptism Parish, Pasig, Candaba (Sunday after Epiphany)

             17- Sto. Niño Parish, City of San Fernando (Sunday after Baptism)

             23 – San Ildefonso Parish, Balitucan, Magalang

             25 - Conversion of St. Paul Parish, San Pablo 1, Lubao

             February

             02- Our Lady of Grace Parish, Mabalacat City

             02- Presentation of the Lord Parish, Batasan, Macabebe

             10- San Guillermo Parish, Bacolor

             11–Archdiocesan Shrine of Our Lady of Lourdes, Cabetican, Bacolor

             11 - Virgen de Lourdes Parish, Talang, Candaba

             11 - Our Lady of Lourdes Parish, Lourdes, Sur East, Angeles City

             March

             19 - San Jose Parish, City of San Fernando

             19 - San Jose Parish, San Jose, Malino Mexico

             19 - Divine Mercy Parish, San Jose, Floridablanca

             25- The Lord’s Annunciation Parish, San Vicente, Mexico

             27 –The Lord’s Resurrection Parish, Madapdap Resettlement, Mabalacat

            April

             05    - San Vicente Ferrer Parish, Calulut, City of San Fernando

             05 - The Lord’s Annunciation Parish, San Vicente, Mexico (in lieu of the Parish Fiesta

             10 – Christ, The Divine Healer Parish, Sta. Lucia Resettlement, Magalang, (3rd Sunday of Easter)

             16 – SACOP Founding Anniversary

             17 - Senor Salvador Parish, Salapungan, Candaba (3rd Sunday of April)

             17 – Good Shepherd Parish, Bulaon Resettlement, City of San Fernando (4thSunday of Easter)

             17    - Good Shepherd Parish, Pandacaqui Resettlement, Mexico (4thSunday of Easter)

              25 – Virgen de los Remedios Parish, Dila-dila, Sta. Rita

              27    – Divine Mercy Parish, San Jose, Floridablanca (2nd Sunday of Easter)

              27 - Christ, The Prince of Peace, Mauaque Resettlement Center, Mabalacat (2nd Sunday of Easter)

           May

             01    -St. Joseph the Worker Parish, Poblacion, Floridablanca

            01 –NuestraSeñoraDelaDivinaPastora Parish, Balucuc, Apalit

            03 – Sta. Cruz Parish, Sta. Cruz, Lubao

            04- Sta. Monica Parish, Mexico

            08–St. Michael the Archangel Parish, Anao, Mexico

            08- San Miguel Arkanghel Parish, Masantol

            08 – The Lord’s Ascension Parish, Lourdes HeightsSubd., City of San Fernando

            08- Sta. Monica Parish, San Nicolas, Minalin (2nd Sunday of May)

            08 - Holy Cross Parish, Sapangbato, Angeles City (2nd Sunday of May)

            08 - Christ, Light of the Nations, Model Community Tokwing, Porac(2nd Sunday of May)

            14 – San Matias Parish, Sto. Tomas

            15- Holy Spirit Parish, Marisol, Angeles City (Pentecost Sunday)

            15 - San Isidro de Labrador, Camba, Arayat

            15 - San Isidro de Labrador, San Isidro, Bacolor

            15 – La Consolacion Parish, San Isidro, Guagua

            15 - San Lorenzo Ruiz Parish, San Isidro, Dau, Mabalacat City

            21 - Virgen de los Remedios Parish, Baliti, City of San Fernando (3rd Saturday of May)

            22 - Sta. Rita de Cascia Parish,Sta. Rita

            22 - Sta. Rita de Cascia Parish, PulungMasle, Guagua

            22 - Blessed Trinity Parish, Pilar Village, City of San Fernando (Trinity Sunday)

            29 – Holy Eucharist Parish, San Miguel, Magalang (Corpus Christi Sunday)

            30- Metropolitan Cathedral of San Fernando, City of San Fernando

            June

            12- Sacred Heart of Jesus Parish, Telabastagan, City of San Fernando (2nd Sunday of June)

            13- San Antonio de Padua Parish, San Antonio, Lubao

            19 - Sacred Heart Parish, Palmayo, Floridablanca (3rd Sunday of June)

            21- San Luis Gonzaga Parish, San Luis

            27 – Mother of Perpetual Help Parish, Gutad, Floridablanca

            29 – St. Peter the Apostle Parish, Apalit

           July

            03- St. Thomas the Apostle Parish, Sto. Tomas

            04- MGCS Founding Anniversary

            16 –NuestraSeñora Del Carmen, PulungMasle, Guagua

            25 –Santiago Apostol Parish, Betis, Pampanga

            26- Santa Ana Parish, Sta. Ana

            31- San Ignacio de Loyola Parish, Manibaug,Porac

            August

            06 – Lord’s Transfiguration Parish, L and S Subd., Angeles City

            08- Sto. Domingo Parish, Mexico

            16 – San Roque Parish, Dau 1st, San Roque, Lubao

            24 - San Bartolome Parish, Magalang

            28- San Agustin Parish, Lubao

            28–San Agustin Parish, San Agustin, City of San Fernando

            28 – San Agustin Parish, San Agustin, Sta. Ana

            28 – Christ the King Parish, PulungCacutud, Angeles City

            28 – San Agustin Parish, Caingin, Masantol

            September

            08 – Virgen de los Remedios Parish, Sto. Domingo, Minalin

            10- San Nicolas de Tolentino Parish, Macabebe

            11- Sto. Cristo delPerdon Parish, Villa JulitaSubd., City of San Fernando (2nd Sunday of September)

            14 – Holy Cross Parish, Lubao

            14 – La Consolacion Parish, San Isidro, Guagua (2nd Sunday of September)

            15- Our Lady of Sorrows Parish, Dolores, City of San Fernando

            24 – NuestraSeñora de la Merced Parish, Bahay-Pare, Candaba

            29 - San Miguel Arkangel Parish, Masantol

            29 - San Rafael Parish, Mabiga, Mabalacat

            October

            01 – Sta.Teresita Parish, Sta. Teresita, Angeles City

            02 – Guardian Angels, Holy Rosary Parish, Angeles City

            07 – Sto. Rosario Parish, Pau, Sto. Tomas

            07 – Sto. Rosario Parish, Tinabang, Magalang

            08 – Holy Rosary Parish, Bulacus, Masantol(2nd Saturday of October)

            09 – Holy Rosary Parish, Angeles City (La Naval) (2nd Sunday of October)

            12- NuestraSeñoradelPilar Parish, San Simon

            16 – Sto. Rosario Parish, Malusac, Sasmuan, 3rd Sunday of October

            24 - San Rafael Arkanghel Parish, Baruya, Lubao

            24 - San Rafael Arkanghel Parish, Macabebe

            28 – Archdiocesan Shrine of Christ Our Lord of the Holy Sepulcher (ApungMamacalulu), Angeles City (last Friday of October)

            28 – St. Jude Parish, St. JudeSubd.,City of San Fernando

            31 - Jesus the Eternal Word Parish, Anunas, Angeles City

            November

            16 – San Guillermo Parish (La Naval), Bacolor

            20 – Christ the King Parish, PulungCacutud, Angeles City

            25 – Sta. Catalina de Alejandria Parish, Arayat

            25- Sta. Catalina de Alejandria Parish, Porac

            30- San Andres Apostol Parish, Candaba

            December

             04 – Christ, the Eternal High Priest, Sulipan, Apalit (1st Sunday of December)

             08 –Immaculate Conception Parish, Guagua

             08 - Immaculate Conception Parish, Balibago, Angeles City

             13- Sta. Lucia Parish, Sasmuan

             13 – Sta. Lucia Parish, City of San Fernando

             Holy Family Parish, Colgante, Apalit(Sunday after Christmas: January 01, 2017)

 

            word1 List of Fiesta.docx